In Memory

Elizabeth Ruth Fish (Best) - Class Of 1941 VIEW PROFILE

Elizabeth Ruth Fish (Best)

 

 

 

 

Elizabeth Ruth Fish Best

Name: Elizabeth Best
Maiden Name: Betty
Gender: Female
Death Age: 85
Birth Date: 20 Dec 1923
Birth Place: South Bend, Indiana
Residence Place: Los Alamos
Death Date: 3 Jun 2009
Death Place: Los Alamos
Obituary Date: 9 Jun 2009
Obituary Place: Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Newspaper Title: The Santa Fe New Mexican
Spouse: George Best

 

07/20/22 EJS





Click here to see Elizabeth Ruth's last Profile entry.